Lot No. 379

1919, June 18, ”1er Servicio Postal Aereo 6-18-19” overprint on 2c. on letter from Barranquilla to Puerto Colombia. The stamp in good condition (often this issue has perforation faults due to separation from the sheet by knife). Signed Herbert Bloch accompanied by his photo certificate. 1919, 18.Juni, ”1er Servicio Post Aereo 6-18-19” Aufdruck auf 2c., auf Brief von Barranquilla nach Puerto Colombia, gute Erhaltung dieser oftmals durch Messertrennung beschädigten Marke. Signiert H. Bloch und zusätzliches Fotoattest Friedl Expert Committee

264

950 EUR