Los Nr. 229

1969, interesting lot of four sheet parts with ten imperforated colour samples/colour combinations each for the print of the ”economic development”-issue, all stamps are MNH, the two sheets of the 30 Franc stamps are a little bit crooked at the bottom left, so that one value is cut, otherwise perfect, rarity!
1969, interessante Partie von vier Bogenteilen mit je zehn ungezähnten Farbproben/Farbkombintionen für den Druck der ”Wirtschaftliche Entwicklungs”-Ausgabe, alle Marken sind tadellos postfrisch, die beiden Bogen der 30 Franc Marke sind unten links etwas schief geschnitten, sodass ein Wert angeschnitten ist, ansonsten einfwandfrei, Rarität!

383(10),384(10),385(20) proofs

Ausruf

170 EUR