Los Nr. 6419

1733-1870, (approx.) The mainland Spain collection from the Fred Goatcher estate, comprising over 80 mainly written up covers. There are many very early letters including a very fine strike of the first dated postmark of Spain with the very rare 'Enero' January straight line, the Crown PP of Madrid, rare transit marks, town marks. In short much of what is rare in Spanish prephilately is represented in this lot, often in outstanding quality. Very difficult to compile and well worth extensive study. (K)
1733-1870, (ca.) Die ”spanisches Festland”-Sammlung aus dem Fred-Goatcher-Nachlass, bestehend aus über 80 überwiegend auf Seiten montierten und beschriebenen Briefen. Es gibt viele sehr frühe Briefe, darunter ein sehr schöner Abschlag des ersten datierten Poststempels Spaniens mit dem sehr seltenen Einzeiler ”Enero” Januar, der Crown PP Stempel von Madrid, seltene Transitstempel, Ortsstempel. Kurzum sehr viel das gut und selten in spanischischer Vorphilatelie ist, ist in diesem Los oft in hervorragender Qualität vertreten. Sehr schwer zusammenzutragen; bitte genau besichtigen. (K)

Dieses Los gehört zur Sammlung ex Fred Goatcher Sammlung.

Ausruf

1.500 EUR