Los Nr. 6690

1860-1998, comprehensive and highly specialised collection including service and postage due stamps on many lovingly self-designed pages in 18 folders, two sheet folders and a stockbook with the thus far incorporated material. The collection is mint never hinged where it was available or unused as well as used from the 1st Issue. In the main numbers almost complete with most top rarities. It also contains the air mail set Mi. 260-62 (Scott Nos. C1-C3) and Mi. 328-36 (Scott Nos. C18-C26) in both cases unused and expertized, Michel no. 327-36 additionally used (Scott Nos. C17-C26). Each issue has been extensively documented with a number of varieties, such as inverted prints and inverted centerpieces, prints, proofs, color samples, ministerial prints, signatures of designers, blocks from block 1 A and B with SPECIMEN overprint, block 4 with alone 13 color proofs, two of them completely without stamps, three others with only partial prints), complete sheets and miniature sheets, units, colors, pli accordeon, SPECIMENs in complete sheets, better postmarks and cancellations, imperforate values ​​and watermark varieties. Included is also the Mi. 252 Error (Scott No. 229) stamped with additional imprint of a number ”2”, of which only five (!!) pieces are known. In addition, the collection contains extensive forgery and comparison material and is loosened up with numerous letters, cards and postal stationery; here worth mentioning about 50 early picture postcards only until about 1910, about 45 postal stationeries, of which 20 are used and five with perforation SPECIMEN (scarce!). There are also valuable airmail covers such as Mi. 327, Mi. 331-32 and Mi. 334-35 (Scott Nos. C17, C21-C22 and C24-C25) on five letters. A knowledgeable, in decades of collectoring activity assembled and in this form impossible collect again, which we wholeheartedly recommend! A small excerpt can be found on our photo plates, extensive picture material is additionally available in the online catalogue. (K2)
1860-1998, umfassende und hochspezialisierte Sammlung inklusive Dienst- und Portomarken auf mit vielen Informationen ausgestatteten, liebevoll selbstgestalteten Seiten in 18 Ordnern, zwei Bogenmappen und einem Steckbuch mit dem noch nicht eingearbeiteten Material. Doppelt postfrisch/ungebraucht und gestempelt gesammelt ab der kompletten ”1. Ausgabe” und in den Hauptnummern fast komplett mit fast allen Spitzenausgaben wie auch die Flugpostserien Mi.Nr. 260-62 (Scott Nos. C1-C3) und Mi.Nr. 328-36 (Scott Nos. C18-C26) jeweils ungebraucht und geprüft, Mi.Nr. 327-36 zusätzlich gestempelt (Scott Nos. C17-C26). Jede Ausgabe wurde hier umfangreich dokumentiert mit einer Vielzahl Abarten und Besonderheiten wie kopfstehende Aufdrucke und kopfstehende Mittelstücke, Abzügen, Probedrucken, Farbproben, Vorlagekartons, Unterschriften von Entwerfern, Blocks ab Block1 A und B mit Aufdruck SPECIMEN, Block 4 mit alleine 13 Farbproben, davon zwei ganz ohne Marken, drei weitere mit nur teilweise Markeneindruck), kompletten Bögen und Kleinbögen, Einheiten, Farben, Quetschfalte, SPECIMEN mit auch kompletten Bogensätzen, bessere Stempel und Entwertungen, ungezähnten Werten und Wasserzeichenvarianten. Dabei u.a. auch eine Mi.Nr. 252 Fehlruck (Scott No. 229) gestempelt mit zusätzlichem Aufdruck einer Ziffer ”2”, von der nur fünf (!!) Stück bekannt sind. Zusätzlich enthält die Sammlung umfangreiches Fälschungs- und Vergleichsmaterial und wird aufgelockert mit zahlreichen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen; hier erwähnenswert ca. 50 frühe Bildpostkarten nur bis ca. 1910, ca. 45 Ganzsachen, davon 20 gebraucht und fünf mit Lochung SPECIMEN (selten!) und hochwertigen Flugpostbelegen wie Mi.Nr. 327, Mi.Nr. 331-32 und Mi.Nr. 334-35 (Scott Nos. C17, C21-C22 and C24-C25) auf fünf Briefen. Ein kenntnisreich, in jahrzehntelanger Sammlertätigkeit zusammengetragenes und so nicht wieder zu beschaffendes Objekt, welches wir Ihnen uneingeschränkt empfehlen! Einen kleinen Auszug entnehmen Sie bitte unseren Fototafeln, umfangreiches Bildmaterial ist im Onlinekatalog zusätzlich verfügbar. (K2)

Ausruf

12.000 EUR