Los Nr. 6696

1869-1999, mint never hinged collection of the states Malacca and Penang, B. M. A., Sarawak from 1869 with among others Mi. 8/17, 22/25, 26/29, 171/86 and others as well as Malaysia from the beginning of 1963 mint never hinged until 1998, among them also Michel no. 189/96 X, Couples, souvenir sheets and se-tenants and Singapore from 1948 and others with postage stamps Georg VI. in both perforations and further complete with Mi. 28/42, sheet 1 until the year 1999. Also included booklets, miniature sheets and valuablle exhibition blocks such as the limited to 1000 orchids series miniature sheet dd. 1995. (A)
1869-1998, postfrische Sammlung der Staaten Malacca und Penang, B. M. A., Sarawak ab 1869 mit u.a. Mi.Nr. 8/17, 22/25, 26/29, 171/86 und andere mehr sowie Malaysia ab Beginn 1963 postfrisch bis 1998, darunter auch Mi.Nr. 189/96 X, Paare, Blocks und Zusammendrucke und Singapur ab 1948 u.a. mit Freimarken Georg VI. in beiden Zähnungen und weiter komplett mit Mi.Nr. 28/42, Block 1 bis zum Jahr 1999. Enthalten sind auch Markenheftchen, Kleinbögen und gute Ausstellungsblocks wie der auf 1000 Exemplare limitierte Orchids Series Miniature Sheet von 1995. (A)

Ausruf

2.000 EUR