Los Nr. 3085

1892, ”5 Cmi. pn 10 C. ultramarine”, in fresh color, very good perforation and parts of the genuine postmark of Borgo from 1893. An above-average value of this rare color variant of which only a few values were overprinted, recent certificate Bottacchi, Mi. 8,000. -, Sassone 16.000. -. In addition, a value in ”normal color” with inverted overprint, also neat cancelled and in perfect condition, expertised Bottacchi.
1892, ”5 Cmi. auf 10 C. ultramarin”, farbfrischer Wert mit sehr guter Zähnung und Teilen des echten Poststempels von Borgo aus 1893. Ein überdurchschnittliches Exemplar der seltenen Farbvariante von der nur einige wenige Exemplare überdruckt wurden, geprüft mit aktuellem FA Bottacchi, Mi. 8000,--, Sassone 16000,--. Dazu die ”Normalfarbe” mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, ebenfalls sauber gestempelt und in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Bottacchi.

8 a, Sass. 8 A

Ausruf

1.000 EUR

2.700 EUR