Los Nr. 2122

1891, £ 1 Viktoria grün, im senkrechten Kabinett-Paar FA-GA, sehr farbfrisch und perfekt gezähnt sowie jeweils ideal zentrisch, klar und gerade entwertet «ABERDEEN 0C.9.02», sign. Pfenninger und Fotoattest Louis BPP, ”....one of the finest pairs in existance!”
1891, Queen Victoria £ 1 green, vertical pair FA-GA, very fresh colors and perfect perforation, centrally cancelled by neat and upright «ABERDEEN OC. 9. 02», signed Pfenniger and Certificate Louis/BPP ”... one of the finest pairs in existance”.

99 (SG 212)

Ausruf

1.500 EUR