Los Nr. 2588

2009, 0.85 Euro ”700 Years of Worship of Our Lady of Europe” in a sensational horizontal pair of miniature sheets, se tenant, mint never hinged. This pair of miniature sheets comes from a printíng sheet that has not been separated. This sheet was not given to the public and was therefore not available! To our knowledge only one sheet has remained! In this respect it is probably unique, no further example of this extremely decorative unit is known! On each miniature sheet on the left there are empty spaces next to the stamps in stamp size, whereby there are also theoretical horizontal pairs with gutter in between. Among other things this issue is also very interesting, because it is a Europe-thematics-stamp and besides was issued as a parallel issue with Gibraltar Mi.Nr. 1317 issue. (M)
2009, 0.85 Euro ”700 Jahre Verehrung Unserer Lieben Frau von Europa” im sensationellen waagerechten Kleinbogenpaar, zusammenhängend, postfrisch. Dieses Kleinbogenpaar entstammt aus einem nicht zertrennt gebliebenden Druckbogen. Dieser Bogen wurde nicht an die Öffentlichkeit abgegeben und war somit auch nicht erhältlich! Nach unserem Kenntnisstand ist nur 1 Bogen erhalten geblieben! Insofern handelt es sich hierbei vermutlich um ein Unikat, es ist kein weiteres Exemplar dieser äußerst dekorativen Einheit bekannt! An jedem Kleinbogen links befinden sich Leerfelder neben den Marken in Markengröße, wobei es auch theoretische waagerechte Zwischenstegpaare gibt. Diese Ausgabe ist unter anderem auch sehr interessant, da es sich um eine Europa-Thematik-Marke handelt und zudem noch als Paralellausgabe mit Gibraltar Mi.Nr. 1317 verausgabt wurde. (M)

1637 KB (2) ZW, Gibraltar 1317

Ausruf

600 EUR