Los Nr. 6898

1861-1999, very neat, over large stretches complete collection Italy, mostly fine used, from 1955 additionally mint never hinged in four well-preserved Lindner-T form albums with high-quality beginning part and many better issues of the 20s and 30s, specialized collected for colors, watermarks, perforations etc., Michel as per consignor nearly 20,000 Euros (number 41 among others not calculated), highly recommendable. (K)
1861-1999, sehr gepflegte, über große Strecken vollständige, zumeist sauber rundgestempelte, ab 1955 zusätzlich postfrische Sammlung Italien in vier gut erhaltenen Lindner-T-Vordruckalben mit hochwertigem Anfangsteil und vielen besseren Ausgaben der 20er- und 30er-Jahre, spezialisiert gesammelt nach Farben, Wasserzeichen, Zähnungen etc., Michel n.A.d.E. knapp 20.000 Euro (Nr. 41 u.a. nicht berechnet), sehr empfehlenswert. (K)

Ausruf

1.700 EUR