Los Nr. 5904

FISCALS: Large multiples (usually strips) of the ”Effets de Commerce” - Tax on Bills of Exchange stamps 1884 issue (effigy of King Leopold II) 10c blue, MNH ** with original gum. Estimated a minimum of 500 – 700+ copies. Secondly, ”Affiches” - Tax on advertising posters stamps (pre-paid tax on posters). 1876 (ca.) 5c camine in a lot of large multiples MNH **, estimated at least 1.000 stamps in total. Some are curled up but can easily be pressed back to shape. We have never seen these stamps which must be very scarce, most probably a unique holding. (K)
FISKALMARKEN: 1884, Effekten-Umsatzsteuermarken mit dem Bildnis von König Leopold II, 10c. blau, ca. 500 bis 700 Stück in Bogenteilen und ca. 1000 Stück 1876 ”Affiches” (”Ankündigungs-Stempelmarken”) alles tadellos postfrisch, teils gerollt, aber feherfrei; wir haben diese Marken nie gesehen; in postfrischer Erhaltung aus der Zeit und in diesen Einheiten sicherlich sehr selten, wenn nicht sogar einmalig (K)

Ausruf

750 EUR