Los Nr. 3231

1859/62, 10 Sgr. orange und Paar 3 Sgr rotbraun je vollrandig mit Nr.-St. ”300” und ”PP” zusammen auf Faltbrief von Hamburg mit je rotem Geweichtsvermerk ”22” und Transit-K2 ”FORBACH 27.12.67” mit overland mail nach Shanghai, China, Empfängername teils geschwärzt, sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung und extrem seltene Destination, signiert Kosack, Sommer BPP sowie aktuelles Fotoattest Sem BPP
SPRACHE
1862, German States to China : folded envelope from THURN & TAXIS bearing horizontal pair 3 Sgr. brown-red and 10 Sgr. orange, all on white paper with well margins light cancelled ”300” (Hamburg) and ”PP” in black alongside, transit mark ”Forbach 27/Dec/62” in red and red crayon ”22” for weight alongside, addressed to Shanghai China and name of adressee overwritten with ink, a very scarce destination, expertised Kosack and certificate P. Sem 2015

19, 17(2)

Ausruf

3.200 EUR