Los Nr. 1170

1871, Bordeaux issue, 20c. blue, POSTAL FORGERY (FAUX DE MARSEILLE), single franking on lettersheet dated 17.3.71, clear strike GC ”2240” and Marseille c.d.s. alongside, addressed to Ganger with arrival mark 18.3.71 on reverse, signed and certificate Calves (1998). Maury 45, 5.250,- € ++. A lovely and extremely rare entire!
1871, Bordeaux Ausgabe, 20 Centimes blau, MARSEILLER POSTFÄLSCHUNG (FAUX DE MARSEILLE), Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief vom 17.3.71, sauber gestempelt GC ”2240” und daneben Tagesstempel Marseille, adressiert nach Ganger mit rückseitigem Ankunftstempel 18.3.71, signiert und Zertifikat Kälber (1998). Maury 45, 5.250,- € ++. Ein schönes und extrem seltenes Ganzstück!

41 forgery

Ausruf

1.500 EUR