Los Nr. 2074

1853, 20 C. Napoléon blue, 3 values multiple franking on small-format Chargé letter ”LE HAVRE 7 AOUT 58” to Montargis, very nicely cancelled with dotted rhombus ”1495”, 2 stamps slightly affected, but regardless of that a wonderfully richly contrasting strike of this rare cancellation (petits chiffres rouges), photo certificate Scheller (03/2018). (Yvert 14)
1853, 20 C. Napoléon blau, 3 Exemplare in tarifgerechter Mehrfachfrankatur auf hübschem kleinformatigen Chargé-Brief ”LE HAVRE 7 AOUT 58” nach Montargis, sehr schön zart mit mehrfach aufsitzendem Punktrhombus ”1495” entwertet, 2 Werte gering tangiert, dessen ungeachtet ein herrlich kontrastreicher Beleg dieser seltenen Entwertung (petits chiffres rouges), Fotoattest Scheller (03/2018). (Yvert 14)

13 II (3)

Ausruf

2.500 EUR