Los Nr. 589

1913, King George V, 1/2 and 1 Pence with watermark ”multiple royal cypher”. Roll stamps, delicately cancelled ”Kensington / NO 26 - 13 / Victoria Cross” in very good condition with faultless perforation. Photo certificates by Royal Philatelic Society (2019). SG No. 397-98, catalogue value 430 €.

1913, König Georg V. 1/2 und 1 Pence als Automatenmarken mit Wz. 13 (Krone GvR vielfach). Beide Marken zart gestempelt ”Kensington / NO 26 - 13 / Victoria Cross” in schöner Erhaltung mit für diese Ausgabe perfekter Zähnung. Aktuelle Fotoatteste der Royal Philatelic Society (2019). Mi.-Wert 430 €, SG 397-98 - Wert GBP 425.

A 127-128 X, SG 397-98

Ausruf

100 EUR

130 EUR