Los Nr. 486

1854, 1 Fr. carmine, two singles and 10c. brown single, horizontal pair (on backside) and strip of three tied by losange ”DS2” to front and reverse of double-weight letter from Paris via Liverpool to New York. Some imperfections such as stamps touched (1 fr. one single close to good margins), light almost invisible filing fold through stamps, however, attractive and rare entire. Expertised Calves a.o. and Roumet photo certificate. Mi. ca. 10.000 Euro.
SPRACHE
1854, 1 Fr. Napoléon, zwei Exemplare, zusammen mit 10c. (Einzelstück, Paar und Dreierstreifen - das Paar rückseitig) auf Transatlantik-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, von Paris nach New York, Frankatur teils gering berührt bzw. zarte Bugspur, insgesamt aber wundervoll farbfrisch und attraktiv, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Calves sowie Fotoattest Roumet (2001) ”sans réparation”. Mi.-Wert ca. 10.000 €.

17a (2), 12 (6)

Ausruf

2.500 EUR