Los Nr. 405

1927, overprint issue Sea Horses, 2/6 Sh. in horizontal pair, each with narrow and with wide overprint, good perforation, each stamp neatly cancelled "BAILE ATHA CLIATH / 3 OC 27" on piece of cover, also according to photo certificate MacDonnell (AIEP, 2009) without faults. Used pairs are rarely offered, at Hibernian without price, Mi. value 2.000 €.
1927, Aufdruckausgabe Sea Horses, 2/6 Sh. im waagerechten Paar, jeweils mit schmalem und mit breitem Aufdruck, einwandfreie Zähnung, jede Marke sauber entwertet "BAILE ATHA CLIATH / 3 OC 27" auf Briefstück, auch laut Fotoattest MacDonnell (AIEP, 2009) tadellos. Gestempelte Paare werden selten angeboten, bei Hibernian ohne Preis, Mi.-Wert 2.000 €.

37 IV W, SG 83a

Ausruf

500 EUR

1.030 EUR