Los Nr. 406

1927, overprint issue Sea Horses, 5 Sh. in a horizontal pair, each with narrow and with wide overprint, left stamp good perforation, right stamp some short teeth on top, each stamp neatly cancelled "BAILE ATHA CLIATH / 18 FE 28" on piece of cover, photo certificate MacDonnell (AIEP, 2010). Used pairs are rarely offered, at Hibernian without price, Mi. value 3.000 €.
1927, Aufdruckausgabe Sea Horses, 5 Sh. im waagerechten Paar, jeweils mit schmalem und mit breitem Aufdruck, linke Marke einwandfreie Zähnung, rechte Marke einige kurze Zähne oben, jede Marke sauber entwertet "BAILE ATHA CLIATH / 18 FE 28" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest MacDonnell (AIEP, 2010). Gestempelte Paare werden selten angeboten, bei Hibernian ohne Preis, Mi.-Wert 3.000 €.

38 IV W, SG 84a, Hibernian T 71h

Ausruf

700 EUR

1.200 EUR